Top Music competition

International Piano and Strings Competition 2015

The American Protégé International Piano and Strings Competition 2015 was open to school students and adults of all nationalities and countries. All instruments, including piano, strings, voice and winds are welcome to participate in the Competition.

Participants were required to submit video/audio recording materials for the audition.

Participants from across the USA, Canada, Costa Rica, Austria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Germany, Italy, France, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Srbija, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, China, Mongolia, Hong Kong, Indonesia, Japan, Malaysia, Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Thailand, Australia, New Zealand and South African Republic have applied for the Competition this year.

Eligibility

We invite school students and adults to participate in the Competition. There is no age limit for the adult participants.

Multiple winners were chosen in each of the following age groups:

 
School Students:  Adults (19 and older):
 6 – 10Amateur without professional degree
 11 – 14 College students and professional musicians
 15 – 18 

 

Awards

Winners Recitals took place on:

Sunday, May 3, 2015 at 7:30 PM at the Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall    Sunday, May 10, 2015 at 7:30 PM at Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall

Monday, May 25, 2015 (Memorial Day) at 3:30 PM and 8:00 PM at Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall

Friday, July 3, 2015 (Independence Day Weekend) at 7:00 PM at Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall

Sunday, July 5, 2015 (Independence Day Weekend) at 3:30 PM and 7:30 PM at Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall

Saturday, November 28, 2015 (Thanksgiving Weekend) at 11:30 AM, 3:30PM and 7:30PM at Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall

Sunday, November 29, 2015 (Thanksgiving Weekend) at 1:00 PM and 6:30 PM at Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall

Judges’ Distinction Award and other Special Awards were granted based on the judges recommendations.

Judges

Four qualified judges were evaluating audition materials. All judges were independent; their students were not allowed to apply this season. Dr. Sophya Genis is invited as a Chairwoman of the Competition 2015. A graduate of the Moscow Gnessin Academy of Music, Mrs. Genis holds a Doctor of Music Arts Degree. She studied piano with such renowned professors as Alexander Yoheles, Yakov Milstein and Yakov Zak.

American Protégé

International Piano and Strings Competition 2015 Results

American Protégé Judges Distinction Award (Plaque Trophies) Winners

Janaya Lo, 8, from Mississauga, Canada, is a student of Dr. Andrea Botticelli at the Royal Conservatory of Music in Toronto, Canada. She has won top prizes and scholarships at many music festivals such as the CCC Toronto Piano Competition, including the Sonatina Trophy, the Age Achievement Trophy and the Young Artist Trophy; the North York Music Festival, and the Canadian Music Competition. Janaya was the national champion at the 2014 Canadian Music Competition in the 7 year old category. Janaya’s recent performances include the CCC Competition Gala concert, the North York Music Festival Gala concert and the RCM Showcase Concert. She has also been invited to perform as as a CMC Winner at the Mississauga Harbour Gallery of Arts in Ontario.
Leon Fei, 10, from Melbourne, Australia, is an enthusiastic music performer contributing at his primary school and within the community. He was invited to perform violin solo in an annual Christmas/NewYear charity concert in 2013 and 2014 in Melbourne, and performed for the residents at Strathdon Aged Care. Leon was awarded 1st place prizes and scholarships in various age group (8, 10, 12, 14) string competitions and Music Eisteddfods in Melbourne in 2013 and 2014. Leon has mostly attained HD (A+) for his 1-8 grade Violin and Piano AMEB examinations. He’s currently preparing for his Violin Associate Diploma (A. Mus) Exam later in 2015. Leon began studying violin with Wang Jin when he was 5. As the youngest member, Leon performed with XJS Symphony Orchestra at Melbourne Recital Centre in 2012.  He is a member of Melbourne String Ensemble directed by Fintan Murphy, performing in various concerts and will perform in Germany soon. Leon Fei
Jessica Q. Ma, 11, from Edmonton, Canada, completed grade 10 from the Royal Conservatory of Music, Canada at the age of 8 and the ARCT performance diploma piano exam at the age of 10. Jessica participates in the Kiwanis Music Festival regularly and has won numerous scholarships.     She was the first place winner in the 12 & under solo category at the Alberta Provincial Music Festival in 2013, as well as first place in the 16 and under solo category in 2014. Jessica was also a prize winner at the National Finals of the Canadian Music Competition in 2011, 2013 and 2014. In January of 2014, she won first prize in the senior category (age 24 & under) of the Northern Alberta Concerto Competition. This resulted in her performance with the Edmonton Youth Orchestra at the Winspear Centre, Edmonton in May, 2014.     Jessica has given three solo recitals since she was 9 years old. Jessica attends grade 7 at Vernon Barford Junior High School in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, and studies piano with Wolfram Linnebach.Piano and Strings Competition Carnegie Hall
Andrew Hong, 17, from Princeton, NJ, is currently a student at the Manhattan School of Music, where he is studying under Phillip Kawin, pupil of Dora Zaslavsky-Koch. Andrew started playing the piano at the age of 5, and since then, has developed a strong passion for music. He studied music in the United States throughout his childhood, and in 2009, he took his passion for music to Seoul, Korea, where he studied under Mi-Kyung Jang. In 2010, he was admitted into the Manhattan School of Music, and moved back to the United States. Throughout his musical career, Andrew has performed solo works in various places such as Carnegie Hall (NY), Merkin Hall (NY), Mozart Hall (Seoul, Korea), and Teatro Alfieri (Castelnuovo Di Garfagnana, Tuscany, Italy). He has also won 1st place in competitions such as “‘AFAF’ Piano Strings, Winds & voice International Concerto Competition”, “KAIC”, “Russian Music Festival”, “Golden Key”, and more. Andrew is currently working on his first solo CD, which include works of Kapustin, Brahms, Chopin, Mendelssohn, and Beethoven. When he is not playing the piano, he is usually playing basketball or indulging in his passion for science. In 2012, Andrew and his Science Olympiad Team went to Orlando, Florida, to represent the state of New jersey in the Science Olympiad National Tournament, and placed first in the event he competed in. He has gone to nationals in both 2012 and 2013.Piano competition award winner
NAMEAGECITY, STATE/COUNTRY
Age Group 6 to 10:
FIRST PLACE WINNERS
Freya  Pang, piano6Darien, IL
Student of Sueanne Metz  
Jivan Ramesh, cello6Belle River, Canada
Student of Marion Feldman and Jenny Ramesh  
Zoey Chia, piano7Perth, Australia
Student of Helene Lu
Amanda Chen, piano8Princeton Jct., NJ
Student of Jessica Tsai  
Janaya Lo, piano8Mississauga, Canada
Student of Andrea Botticelli  
Phantharach Natnithikarat, piano8Tarang/Bangkhen, Thailand
Student of Narissara Pitaksereechai  
Hana Taylor , violin10Brookline, MA
Student of Andrew K. Taylor and Donald Weilerstein  
Leon Fei, violin10Melbourne, Australia
Student of Wang Jin and DVD  
Natalie Zhang, piano10Weston, MA
Student of Nilly Shilo  
SECOND PLACE WINNERS
Casey Li Wei Xi, piano5Singapore
Student of Ralitsa Obretenova  
Eiline Tai, cello6Irvine, CA
Student of Sangwon Cho  
Jacob Rockower, piano6Palo Alto, CA
Student of Lena Grozman  
Jason Qian, piano6Johns Creek, GA
Student of Frances Yao  
Matthew Brand, piano6New York, NY
Student of Donna Weng Friedman  
Nicholas Wong, cello6Houston, TX
Student of Jing Chen  
Saya Nishimura, violin6Torrance, CA
Student of  Andrea Byers  
Zixuan Zhang, piano6Beijing, China
Student of Shuwen Shen  
Catherine Yoshikawa Powell, piano7Marianna, FL
Student of Dr. Christine Yoshikawa  
Victoria Fang, piano7Guangzhou, China
Student of Claire Chu (Zhao Jin)  
Andrew Gu, piano8Bellevue, WA
Student of Sasha Starcevich and Helen Jung  
Connor Roham, piano8San Ramon, CA
Student of Jennifer Larsen  
Eliza Podvalny, piano8Cortlandt Manor, NY
Student of Sheng-Hui Wu Chen  
Jinghan Xu, piano8Beijing, China
Student of Shuwen Shen  
Lea Lang, piano8New York, NY
Student of Christine Yang  
Naomi Rockower, piano8Palo Alto, CA
Student of Lena Grozman  
Yoko Mukai, piano8Kato, Japan
Student of Tamagotchi Onishi  
Chloe Lam Zhuo Yi, harp9Singapore
Student of Ms Katryna Tan  
Elsie Lu, piano9Richmond, Canada
Student of Rada Bukhman  
Jacqueline  Schmeizl, piano9Simsbury, CT
Student of Houry Yapoujian Schmeizl  
LeAnn Tai, piano9Irvine, CA
Student of Esther Yoon  
Ryan Liu, piano9Arlington Heights, IL
Student of Sueanne Metz  
Alejandra Sarmiento, piano10Lighthouse Point, FL
Student of Maria Gomez  
Alexandra Maskoff, piano10Westport, CT
Student of Tatiana Pikayzen  
Ariya Laothitipong, piano10Yannawa, Thailand
Student of Dr. Pornphan Banternghansa  
Carey Byron, piano10Roswell, GA
Student of Elena Cholakova  
Chloe Chen, cello10Singapore
Student of Guo Hao  
Cihan  Sahin, piano10Budapest, Hungary
Student of Thiago Bertoldi and Tamas Reti  
Iris Wu, violin10Bayside Hills, NY
Student of Siliang Meng  
Johanna Tam, piano10Parkland, FL
Student of Irena Kofman  
Katherine E. Liu, piano10Wellesley, MA
Student of Dorothy Shi and Fumei Huang  
Tobias Liu, violin10Johns Creek, GA
Student of Sonja Foster  
THIRD PLACE WINNERS
Zi Meng Chu, piano5Shanghai, China
Student of Christine Gan Siew Hui  
Luo Hai Yue, piano6Singapore
Student of Christine Gan Siew Hui  
Allison Xia, piano7Sugar Land, TX
Student of Mei Rui  
Audrey Yin, piano7Rolling Meadows, IL
Student of Sueanne Metz  
Jiaxi  Sun, piano7Beijing, China
Student of Shuwen Shen and Mikhail Aleksandrov  
Kyle Hahn, piano7New York, NY
Student of Donna Friedman  
Stephanie Seow, piano7Flushing, NY
Student of Vivian Fang Liu  
Eileen Chen, piano8Houston, TX
Student of Mei Rui  
James Yen, piano8Missouri City, TX
Student of Dr.  Mei Rui  
Katie Lee, piano8Сhalfont, PA
Student of Sonyi Gwon  
Sophie Zhu, piano8Amherst, NY
Student of Violeta Arakelova  
Zichun Ma, piano8Beijing, China
Student of Shuwen Shen  
Alyssa Gabrilovich, piano9Villanova, PA
Student of Igor Resnianski  
Cadee Lee, piano9Cresskill, NJ
Student of Young Park  
Daniel Chin, violin9Windham, NH
Student of Fudeko Takahashi  
Eric Yang, piano9Getzville, NY
Student of Violeta Arakelova  
Isabel Mavrides, violin9New York, NY
Student of Olga Popova  
Jennifer Jang Jang, piano9Ridgewood, NJ
Student of Dae Hyung Ahn  
Neha Singaravelan, piano9Irving, TX
Student of Lay-Keng Chew  
Qianyuhong Shen, piano9Beijing, China
Student of Naifan Shen and Chunnuan Lu  
Sean Lee, violin9Naperville, IL
Student of Desirée Ruhstrat  
Sophia Si, piano9Houston, TX
Student of John Weems  
Tehila Setton, piano9Cooper City, FL
Student of  Yevette Greene  
Zhou Rong Isaiah Hui, piano9Singapore
Student of Leilei Ouyang  
Aaron Yuan, piano10Glen Allen, VA
Student of N. Vornovitsky (Istomina)  
Cherie Chung, violin10Demarest, NJ
Student of SooJi Oh  
Chin-Hung Lin, piano10Bangkok, Thailand
Student of Jamorn Supapol  
Daniel Kang, violin10Calgary, Canada
Student of Elisabeth Szojka  
Daniel Zhang, piano10Baldwin Place, NY
Student of Sheng-Hui Wu Chen  
Desmond Ng, piano10Fresh Meadows, NY
Student of Vivian Fang Liu  
Hannah  Wong, piano10San Jose, CA
Student of Peyhwan Kuan  
Jessica Wu, violin10College Point, NY
Student of Yonitte Ryger  
Jimin Yu, piano10Beijing, China
Student of Naifan Shen and Chunnuan Lu  
Justin Yi, viola10Boyds, MD
Student of Sung Ah Min  
Kaiyi See, violin10Singapore
Student of Lehoang Haivan  
Lavinia Tsai, violin10Singapore
Student of Cindy Yan  
Miyabi Henriksen, violin10Ellicott City, MD
Student of Amy Beth Horman  
Natalie Hahn, piano10New York, NY
Student of Donna Friedman  
Ovie Nirgudkar, piano10Albuquerque, NM
Student of Tatyana Bayliyeva  
Xiao Yi Li, piano10West Vancouver, Canada
Student of Tanya Shevtsova  
Yi Xuan Loi, piano10Singapore
Student of Amelia Wong  
Piano Duo/Four Hands:  
Caroline Mlynarczyk7Vienna, Austria
Herbert Weissenbaeck10Vienna, Austria
Students of Elena Tolstykh  
Piano Duo/Four Hands:  
Daniel Weinstok9San Jose, Costa Rica
Emma Weinstok9San Jose, Costa Rica
Students of Valentina Tumanova  
HONORABLE MENTION WINNERS
Alan Zhang, piano10Naperville, IL
Student of Sueanne Metz  
Ashley Tsang, violin10Ardross, Australia
Student of Lucas O’Brien and Paul Tsang  
Caroline Mlynarczyk, piano7Vienna, Austria
Student of Tolstykh Elena  
Catherine Chu, piano10Palo Alto, CA
Student of Doris Ngai  
Christopher Chan, violin10New York, NY
Student of Kathryn Kienke  
Daphne Wen, violin7North Potomac, MD
Student of Doree Huneven  
Dellara Sheibani, violin10Ashland, OR
Student of Faina Podolnaya  
Eric Willis, violin7New Windsor, NY
Student of Donna Kushner   
Haowen Xiao, piano7Flushing, NY
Student of Vivian Fang Liu  
Jessica Zhong, piano10Amherst, NY
Student of Violeta Arakelova  
Katherine Wang, piano10Great Neck, NY
Student of Yelena Fridman  
Kayleigh Kim, violin10Oak Hill, VA
Student of Amy Beth Horman  
Keith Maben, piano9Santa Clara, CA
Student of Matt Wang  
Kristina Sorochan, piano10Monmouth Beach, NJ
Student of Lydia Megale  
LeAnn Tai, violin9Irvine, CA
Student of Tasha Salsido   
Paulina Faizulin, violin8Brooklyn, NY
Student of Oleg Pavlov  
Pranav Ramesh, piano10South Windsor, CT
Student of Rebecca M.Calissi  
Reese Wang, violin7Chappaqua, NY
Student of Yang Zheng  
Renee Liou, piano10Overland Park, KS
Student of Ying-Yu Emily Yeh  
Robert Heims, piano7Avon, CT
Student of Alexander Gurin  
Run He Deng, piano7Zhabei Qv, China
Student of Jue Wang  
Ryan Xu, piano10Weston, FL
Student of Yvette Greene  
Shi En Grace Wun, piano10Singapore
Student of Ralitsa Obretenova  
Skylar Ewe, piano8Snellville, GA
Student of Frances Yao  
Sophia Yan, violin10Pully, Switzerland
Student of Stephanie Park Poyard  
Sophie Deng, cello8Stillwater, OK
Student of Dr. Meredith Blecha-Wells  
Tasha Piyabongkarn, piano9Medina, MN
Student of Dr. Megan Wallace  
William Zhu, piano10Lincolnshire, IL
Student of Sueanne Metz  
Xin Cheng Xu, piano6Singapore
Student of Christine Gan Siew Hui  
Aldartugs Lut, violin6Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Student of Dugarmaa  
 Alan Canby, violin10Martinsburg, VA
Student of Amy Beth Horman  
FINALISTS
Rosanna Foss, piano6Manhattan Beach, CA
Student of Laura Cook  
Reese Basham, violin8Senoia, GA
Student of Olga Romoff  
Niyah Amezqua, piano7Tyrone, GA
Student of Olga Romoff  
Alexis Choi, piano6Greenwich, CT
Student of Han Choi  
Age Group 11 to 14:
FIRST PLACE WINNERS
Celena  Ho, piano11Brooklyn, NY
Student of Dr. Tian Song  
Jessica  Q. Ma, piano11Edmonton, Canada
Student of Wolfram Linnebach  
Matthew Gurning, piano11Fontana, CA
Student of Agatha Hou  
Douglas Dyer, violin12Rockledge, FL
Student of Dr. Alvaro Gomez and Dr. Perven Murdova  
Sanurak Natnithikarat, piano12Tarang/BangKhen, Thailand
Student of Narissara  Pitaksereechai  
Rachel Broweleit, cello13Fremont, CA
Student of Stephen Harrison  
Anna Lee, violin14Tauranga, New Zealand
Student of Urszula Kint  
Dylan Liu, piano14Plano, TX
Student of Dr. Vladimir Viardo  
Francesco Tirri, violin14Rome, Italy
Student of Maurizio Sciarretta  
Gabrielle Li, cello14Oak Hill, VA
Student of  James Lee  
James Sinigalliano, piano14New York, NY
Student of Dr Ana Maria Bottazzi  
Phoebe Liu, violin14Johns Creek, GA
Student of Sonja Foster  
Roy Xiong, piano14Plano, TX
Student of Dr. Cathy Lysinger  
2020 String Quartet:  
Anna Shin, viola12Rockville, MD
Leah Mitchell, violin12Ellicott City, MD
Piper Suk, cello13Bethesda, MD
Zoe Fong, violin12Bethesda, MD
Students of Jorge Orozco and Maria Montano  
SECOND PLACE WINNERS
Anthony Tan, piano11Irvine, CA
Student of Miranda Wu  
Hannah Gehrt, piano11San Jose, CA
Student of Matt Wang  
Jarell Tang, piano11Singapore
Student of Winnie Tay  
Justin Wang, piano11San Ramon, CA
Student of Liza Yasnogorodsky  
Kayla Cao, piano11Tulsa, OK
Student of  Tatyana Lantos  and Dr. Thomas Lanners  
Michael Guo, cello11Sammamish, WA
Student of Zhen-lun Li  
Mitchel  Wang, violin11Paradise Valley, AZ
Student of Danwen Jiang  
Alex Zhang, piano12Sammamish, WA
Student of Nino Merabishivili  
Andrew Yang, violin12Blue Ash, OH
Student of Won-Bin Yim  
Esteban Castro, piano12New York, NY
Student of Prof. Phillip Kawin  
Faith Nixon, piano12Orem, UT
Student of Dr. Irene Peery-Fox  
Iman Bulbulia, piano12Johannesburg, South Africa
Student of Mario Nell  
Masato Chang, violin12Vienna, VA
Student of Amy Beth Horman  
Noah Lee, piano12Woodbridge, CT
Student of Hyun-Sook Park  
Abigail Lo, piano13Baltimore, MD
Student of Dr. Hyun-Sook Park  
Adela Tran, piano13Arcadia, CA
Student of Michelle Jo Santoso  
Andra Rosca, piano13Bucharest, Romania
Student of Gabriela Enasescu  
Dimitri Galterio, piano13New York, NY
Student of Victoria Mushkatkol  
Herman  Liu, piano13Brooklyn, NY
Student of Tian Song  
Hiromichi Nagayumi, piano13Syosset, NY
Student of Yoshie Akimoto  
Joshua  Carlon, piano13Los Angeles, CA
Student of Edward Francis Jr.  
Liz Yeo, violin13Singapore
Student of Yah Wan Har  
Megan Chang, piano13Torrance, CA
Student of Sylvia Ho  
Michelle  Li, violin13Centreville, VA
Student of Amy Beth Horman  
Sabrina Shuster, violin13Arlington, VA
Student of Amy Beth Horman  
Aaron Dou, piano14Toronto, Canada
Student of Yaroslav Pugach  
Christabelle Junaidi, piano14San Diego, CA
Student of Tatiana Stignev  
Gillian Schneider, piano14Scarsdale, NY
Student of Dr. Efrem Briskin  
Jack Shao, piano14Glenview , IL
Student of Sueanne Metz  
Joshua Li, piano14Johns Creek, GA
Student of Ping Xu  
Laura  Zhang, piano14Marietta, GA
Student of Ping-yun Hsu  
Linna Yao, violin14Scarsdale, NY
Student of Yang Xu  
Michelle  Gan, piano14Cary, NC
Student of Clara Yang  
Nadja Dornik, harp14Beograd, Srbija
Student of Dijana Sretenovic and Dijana Sretenovic  
Nicholas Abrahams, violin14Highland Beach, FL
Student of Elizabeth Faidley  
Nur Shaheen Zainudin, violin14Singapore
Student of Zhang Chen Shen  
Richard Xie, piano14Johns Creek, GA
Student of Dr. Elena Cholakova  
Roger Sun, violin14San Ramon, CA
Student of Aimei Liu  
Shaw Phillips, piano14Bellevue, WA
Student of Nino Merabishvili  
Stephen  Yang, cello14San Diego, CA
Student of  Ruslan Biryukov  
Yerin Kim, violin14Northvale, NJ
Student of Ji Sun Kang  
Trio Nuage:  
Aimee Feng, piano12Great Falls, VA
Masato Chang, Violin12Vienna, VA
Colin S. Hill, Cello13Fairfax, VA
Students of Amy Beth Horman and John Kaboff  
THIRD PLACE WINNERS
Anna Guan, piano11San Ramon, CA
Student of Liza Yasnogorodsky  
Hannahlise Wang, violin11Potomac, MD
Student of Amy Beth Horman  
JoAnnie Shia, piano11Frederick, MD
Student of Carole Kriewaldt  and Dr. Scott Beard  
Lina Hisada, piano11Los Angeles, CA
Student of Nobuyo Nishizaka  
Michelle Chen, piano11Overland park, KS
Student of Ying-Yu Emily Yeh  
Peniel Ku, piano11Singapore
Student of Ralitsa Boneva Obretenova  
Sean  Chia, piano11Tenafly, NJ
Student of KyungMi Nam  
Ashley  Kim, violin12Paramus, NJ
Student of Jisun Kang  
Chaithawat Atiphophai, piano12Bangkok, Thailand
Student of Dr.Indhuon Srikranon   
Julianne Huang, piano12New York, NY
Student of Dr. Jerzy Stryjniak  
Nicholas Xie, piano12Athens, GA
Student of Anatoly Sheludyakov  
Olga Gostioujeva, piano12Maple, Canada
Student of Larisa Niurenberg  
Van-Anh (Elizabeth) Nguyen, piano12Katy, TX
Student of Dr. Mei Rui  
Jackson Pope, violin13Arlington, VA
Student of Amy Beth Horman  
Jiayi Geng, piano13Beijing, China
Student of Shuwen Shen and Mikhail Aleksandrov  
Joshua Yu, piano13Frederick, MD
Student of Jaewon Lee  
Kristian Todorov, piano13Gorna Malina, Bulgaria
Student of Binka Georgieva  
Rina Helt, cello13Aurora, CO
Student of Karen Terbeek  
Ryuichi Haneda Nishimura, piano13Torrance, CA
Student of Nobuyo Nishizaka  
Vallan Roan, violin13Ann Arbor, MI
Student of Judy Blank  
Chantal Peng, piano14Wolfville, Canada
Student of John Hansen  
Cheryl Liang, piano14San Diego, CA
Student of Irina Tchetchko  
Christopher Zou, violin14Ann Arbor , MI
Student of Judy Blank  
Jessica  Zhang, piano14Naperville, IL
Student of Sueanne Metz  
Jonathan Li, violin14San Jose, CA
Student of Timothy Yip  
Katerina Paravalos, piano14Ottawa, Canada
Student of Ioulia Brechun  
Lauren Huang, violin14Irvine, CA
Student of Miranda Wu  
Nathan Tseng, violin14Canton, MI
Student of  Judy Blank  
Stefanie Wyszkowski, piano14Wadsworth, OH
Student of Dr. Tatsuya Nagashima  
Tyler  Maignan, violin14Wes Palm Beach, FL
Student of  Antonio Rincon  
Violin Duo:  
Jessica Tan, violin14Cheshire, CT
Tyler Tan, violin10Cheshire, CT
Students of Shan Jiang  
HONORABLE MENTION WINNERS
Austin Xie, piano11Wilton, CT
Student of Galina Rothschild  
Emma Yang, piano11New York, NY
Student of Amy Gustafson  
Isabelle  Brown-Lyden, cello11Alameda, CA
Student of Marcie Brown  
Julius Yoh, violin11Manhasset, NY
Student of Jiang Ying  
Katherine Wong, piano11Irvine, CA
Student of  Janelle Kim  
Kyle Shuler, violin11Parkton, MD
Student of Emily Price  
Yuliana Fartachuk, violin11Levittown, PA
Student of Larisa Odlyvanska  
Aditya Sivakumar, cello12Bridgewater, NJ
Student of Joseph Simon and Remo Denizi  
Aleena Li, piano12Overland Park, KS
Student of Ying-Yu Emily Yeh  
Edward Dan, piano12Canal Fulton, OH
Student of Tatsuya Nagashima  
John  Mauro, piano12New Milford, NJ
Student of Eunjung Ahn  
Nicolette Sullivan-Cozza, violin12Hockessin, DE
Student of Shelley Beard  
Nicolette Sullivan-Cozza, viola12Hockessin, DE
Student of Shelley Beard  
Ryan Mulrenan, piano12Overland Park, KS
Student of Ying Yu Emily Yeh  
Ainslie Matthew, piano13Irvine, CA
Student of Dr. Monica Lee  
Alice Cai, piano13Cortlandt Manor, NY
Student of Shen Hui Wu-Chen  
Ananya Muthukrishnan, violin13West Chester, PA
Student of Shelley Beard  
Arik Katz, piano13Sarasota, FL
Student of Debbie Dunnick  
Ayushi Uppal, piano13West Bloomfield, MI
Student of  Irene Steyman  
Cemre Tugcu, piano13Tenafly, NJ
Student of Jung Eun Kim and DVD  
David Peng, piano13Scarsdale, NY
Student of Sueanne Metz  
Houpu Dou, piano13Houston, TX
Student of Mei Rui  
Jimin Hwang, piano13Tuckahoe, NY
Student of Kyung-Mi Nam  
Kenny Liou, piano13Overland Park, KS
Student of Ying-Yu Emily Yeh  
Megan He, violin13Ann Arbor, MI
Student of Chunyan Gao and Hsiu-Hsiang Yang  
Palita Ouyang, piano13Bangkok, Thailand
Student of Varinthara Varikarn  
Ryan Chen, cello13Little Neck, NY
Student of George Ginovker  
Alvaro Montoya, piano14San Jose, Costa Rica
Student of    
Ananya Pani, piano14Acton, MA
Student of Heather Rogers Riley  
Andy Luo, piano14Johns Creek, GA
Student of Frances Yao  
Emily Sumpena, piano14San Diego, CA
Student of Rinna Livshin  
Jamie Jiho Song, cello14Seoul , South Korea
Student of Julie Park  
Jiayuan Han, piano14Houston, TX
Student of Clive Swansbourne  
Katie Sesi, violin14Ann Arbor, MI
Student of Judy Blank  
Keven Zhang, piano14Salt Lake City, UT
Student of Ya Liu  
Lauren Jiang, viola14Wayne, PA
Student of Sarah Sutton  
Minhie Kwak, violin14Glen Allen, VA
Student of Catherine Cary  
Salvador Sanchez, piano14Elche, Spain
Student of Pedro Vera  
SeEun Hyung, cello14Tustin, CA
Student of Sarah Koo  
Sonal Gupta, viola14Princeton, NJ
Student of Paul Manulik  
Stacey  Chen, piano14Saratoga, CA
Student of Anna Poklewski  
William Seth  Bertiz, piano14Valley Stream, NY
Student of Evelyn Layug Morin  
Zhou Yijun, piano14Shanghai, China
Student of Dr. Xi Zhang  
Piano Duo/Four Hands:  
Cynthia  Lin11Elmhurst, NY
Olivia  Lin10Elmhurst, NY
Students of Jiuan-Jiuan Chiou  
FINALISTS
Carlos Raphael Cornelio, piano14Paranaque City, Philippines
Student of Mae Esperanza Mencias and Clarita S. Torralba  
Christina Huang, violin14Marietta , GA
Student of Sinisa Ciric  
Sairandri Sathyanarayanan, piano14Chennai, India
Student of Philomena Mathew  
Age Group 15 to 17:
FIRST PLACE WINNERS
Adriana Bay, violin15Fairfield, CT
Student of Elizabeth Faidley  
Albert Chen, piano15Winnipeg, Canada
Student of David Moroz  
Ben  Rhee, violin15Syosset, NY
Student of Ann Setzer  
Felicia Guo, piano15Johns Creek, GA
Student of Elena Cholakova  
Ho Man Cheung, piano15Hong Kong
Student of  Liu Ming Fei  
Catherine Ma, piano16North York, Canada
Student of  James Anagnoson  
Ellim Kim, piano16Millburn, NJ
Student of Daniel Epstein  
Hannah Choi, cello16Fremont, CA
Student of Stephen Harrison  and Jihee Kim  
Seraphin Maurice-Lutz, piano16Bamberg/Stegaurach, Germany
Student of Prof. Wolfram Schmitt-Leonardy  
Sophia  Su, piano16San Diego, CA
Student of Inessa Litvin  
Andrew W. Hong, piano17Princeton, NJ
Student of Phillip Kawin  
Daniel Thorell, cello17Åkersberga, Sweden
Deepa Rajan, violin17Austin, TX
Student of Stephen Miahky and Eri Lam  
Dominic Lee, cello17Tauranga, New Zealand
Student of Inbal Megiddo and Urszula Kint  
Gennaro  Cardaropoli, violin17Bracigliano, Italia
Student of Pavel Berman and Salvatore Accardo  
Macintyre Taback, cello17New York, NY
Student of Donna Weng Friedman  
Nathalie Schmalhofer, violin17Winston-Salem, NC
Student of Ida Bieler  
Gregory Lewis, violin18Thunder Bay, Canada
Student of Oleg Pokhanovski  
Piano Duo/Four Hands:  
Claire Kyoung, piano14 Katy, TX
Grace Lee, piano17Houston, TX
Students of Shu Hao Pao  
SECOND PLACE WINNERS
Roger Sun, violin14San Ramon, CA
Student of Aimei Liu  
Allie Quan, violin15New York, NY
Student of Ann Setzer  
Andrew Ying, violin15Greenwood Village, CO
Student of Linda Wang  
Angela Tran, piano15Arcadia, CA
Student of Michelle Jo Santoso  
Carolyn Wong, violin15Morristown, NJ
Deborah Kim, violin15Cary, NC
Student of Shelley Livingston  
Hanliang Andrew Tang, piano15Murrieta, CA
Student of Angela Wu  
Hiroki Kasai, violin15New York, NY
Student of Anna Rabinova  
Jenna Wang, Cello15Potomac, MD
Jennifer Park, violin15Irvine, CA
Student of Judy Yoo  
JiaXu Chang, piano15Vancouver, Canada
Student of Fafan Xiao  
Maryanne Lee, piano15San Marcos, CA
Student of Inessa Litvin  
Natasha Saputra, piano15Mason, OH
Student of Dr. Takako Hayase Fraustchi  
Sherry  Hu, piano15Sugar Land, TX
Student of Qi Ding  
Vivian Ni, violin15Fredericton, Canada
Student of  David Adams  
Wangrui Xu, violin15Guangdong, China
Student of Kaiyi Ma  
Andrew Byun, cello16Boston, MA
Student of Emmanuel Feldman and Yeesun Kim-Kitchen  
Caitlin  Lee, cello16Mountain View, CA
Student of Malkhaz Dediashvili  
Emily Lin, piano16San Diego, CA
Student of Yulia Atoyan  
Grace Jin, piano16Pittsburgh, PA
Student of Yeeha Chiu  
Jeeyoon Lee, violin16Alexandria, VA
Ka Yuk Yam, piano16Hong Kong,
Student of Ms Tang Nga Sum   
Nathan Goldrich, piano16Scarsdale, NY
Student of Joan Bergman  
Neel Nagarajan, piano16New York, NY
Student of Elena Belli  
Nicholas Kim, violin16Clarksville, MD
Student of Mathew Horwitz-Lee  
Taiga Murooka, violin16Saratoga, CA
Student of Wei He and Nicolas Dautricourt  
Theron Masters, piano16Great Falls, VA
Student of Dr. Scott Beard  
Vivian Liu, piano16Foster City, CA
Student of Betty Li  
Berlin Chen, violin17Saratoga, CA
Student of Li Lin  
John Mori, piano17Marietta, GA
Student of Edith Schiff  
Kevin Huang, piano17Irvine, CA
Wai Lok Yim, piano17Hong Kong
Student of Ms Tang Nga Sum  
Jeremy Rosenstock, piano18Burlingame, CA
Student of Amy Chiu and Ava Soifer  
Piano Duo/Four Hands:  
Jennifer Zou16Duluth, GA
Connie Xiao17Duluth, GA
Students of Lois Finlay  
Northview String Quartet:  
Raymond Zhu, viola15Johns Creek, GA
Yi-Chang Jeon, cello17Johns Creek, GA
Sarah Yang, violin16Johns Creek, GA
Alice Lin, violin17Suwanee, GA
Students of Que Yang and Martin Gueorguiev  
THIRD PLACE WINNERS
Daniel Lee, viola15Clarksburg, MD
Student of Sungah Min  
Daniel Oh, cello15La Canada, CA
Student of Eric Cha  
Elaine Huang, piano15Irvine, CA
Student of Miranda Wu  
Grace Tu, piano15Glenview, IL
Student of Sueanne Metz  
Manya Aronin, violin15Bethesda, MD
Student of Amy Beth Horman  
Quinlan Facey, piano15Plano, TX
Student of Dr. Daredjan (Baya) “Kakouberi” and Albert Avadyayev 
Ramya Muthukrishnan, violin15West Chester, PA
Student of Shelley Schleigh  
William Wang, violin15Beachwood, OH
Student of Yoko Moore  
Amrit Rau, piano16Irvine, CA
Student of Miranda Wu  
Catherine Li, piano16Oakland Gardens, NY
Student of Julian Yu  
Diana Wang, violin16Richland, WA
Student of Siyuan Lu and Jennifer Bai  
Emily  Kim, piano16San Diego, CA
Student of Felix Tao Chang  
Jacqueline Ching, piano16Arcadia, CA
Student of Anna Ching  
Jennifer Zou, piano16Duluth, GA
Student of Lois Finlay  
Joshua Yurtsever, piano16Altadena, CA
Student of Dr. Robert Ward  
Noah  Stone, piano16Atlantic Beach, FL
Student of Peggy Edwards  
Rintaroh Shima, piano16San Gabriel, CA
Student of Nobuyo Nishizaka  
Samantha  Kao, piano16Holmdel, NJ
Student of Elena Belli  
SeoHyun (Christina) Lee, piano16Los Angeles, CA
Student of Dr. Scott Beard  
Xiaoxuan (Emily) Chen, piano16Smithtown , NY
Student of Sarah Hyojung Lee  
Connie  Xiao, piano17Duluth, GA
Student of Lois Finlay  
Seung Yoon Lee, cello17Seoul, South Korea
Student of HyeJin Park  
NJYS String Quartet:  
Alex Wang, violin17Scotch Plains, NJ
Alec  Tonno, violin Scotch Plains, NJ
Aidan Garrison, viola Scotch Plains, NJ
Iris Peng, cello Scotch Plains, NJ
Students of Philip Setzer and Milan Milinkovic  
Piano Duo (Two Pianos)  
Rose  Hong14 San Diego, CA
April Xie15San Diego, CA
Students of Tatiana Stignev  
Piano Duo/Four Hands:  
Nova  Xu16Chicago, IL
Nicolas Xu16Chicago, IL
Students of Regina Syrkin  
Piano Duo/Four Hands:  
YiYang Zhao, piano14Midvale, UT
Julia Ma, piano15Salt Lake City, UT
HONORABLE MENTION WINNERS
Andrew Chang, violin15Ridgefield, CT
Student of Shan Jiang  
Barbara  Xiong, piano15Brentwood, TN
Student of Roland Schneller  
Eshwari  Bhide, piano15San Jose, CA
Jaehoon (Kevin) Jung, cello15Houston, TX
Student of Donna W Rogers  
Jocelyn Hsieh, piano15Irvine, CA
Student of Joyce Lee   
Kevin Kang, violin15Calgary, Canada
Student of Elisabeth Szojka  
Kevin Li, piano15Cupertino, CA
Student of Amy Hwang  
Megan D’Souza, piano15Sugar Land, TX
Student of Mei Rui  
Melika Buza, piano15Kakanj, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Student of Lejla Alajbegović Šećerović  
Michael Peng, violin15Marietta, GA
Student of Que Yang  
Leechen Zhu, piano15Delmar, NY
Student of Bella Brusilovsky  
William Yin, piano15Riverside, CT
Student of Svitlana Fiorito  
Winston Way, piano15Hawkinsville, GA
Student of  Jane Bickley  
Younghu Park, violin15Pasadena, CA
Student of Sam Fischer and Jennifer Choi Fischer  
Alexander Gilzon, piano16Brooklyn, NY
Student of Svetlana Smolina  
Alice Tang, piano16Alpharetta, GA
Student of Ping Xu  
Cassia Wang, piano16Saint Johns, FL
Student of Laurent Boukobza and Kamila Shahtakhtinski  
Cheyoon Lee, cello16Natick, MA
Student of Allison Eldredge  
Jamie Maignan, piano16West Palm Beach, FL
Student of Yoko Sata Kothari  
Jeffrey Weiner, piano16Tenafly, NJ
Student of Jung Eun Kim  
Laura Street, piano16Atlanta, GA
Student of Nancy Elton  
Nicholas Bednar, piano16Wadsworth, OH
Student of Tatsuya Nagashima  
Rebecca Chuang, piano16Saratoga, CA
Student of Natasha Borodulin  
William Soong, piano16Placentia, CA
Student of Alison Edwards  
Xingyu Yang, violin16Scottsdale, AZ
Student of Susanne Rothaar  
Alan Lee, violin17Flushing, NY
Student of Siliang Meng  
Jessie Xiao, piano17Houston, TX
Kyung Eun (Christina) Baek, violin17San Diego, CA
Student of Rebekah Yoon  
Moriah Somers, viola17Chandler, AZ
Student of Susanne Rothaar  
Muhammad Fasbi Baharudin Yusuf, piano17Bumiayu, Indonesia
Student of Levi Gunardi and Dewi Argawa  
Olivia Espericueta, viola 17Tempe, AZ
Student of Susanne Rothaar  
Peter Vanderslice, piano17New York, NY
Student of Thomas Osuga   
Ryan Roggenkemper, violin17Los Gatos, CA
Ziqi Meng, violin17Pittsburgh, PA
Student of Hong-Guang Jia  
Piano Duo/Four Hands:  
Meredith Cox16Durham, NC
Noah Cox14Durham, NC
Students of Tanya Smirnov  
Piano Duo/Four Hands:  
Miranda  Chang14Forest Hills, NY
Young Kim16Flushing, NY
Students of Shufen Huang  
FINALISTS
George Asokumar, piano15Pelham Manor, NY
Student of Natalia Budyonny  
Hanven Yang, piano15Phoenix, AZ
Student of Yan Zhang  
Ricky Cutlip, piano18Fairlawn, OH
Student of Tatsuya Nagashima  
Ruchy  Aggarwal , piano15Massapequa, NY
Student of Eugenia Roszczenko-Kurianowicz  
Ryan Douglas, piano17Davie, FL
Student of Yvette Greene  
College students and professional musicians
FIRST PLACE WINNERS
Arthur Tang, piano19Bloomington, IN
Student of Edward Auer  
Maryam Kheirbek, piano22Rochester, NY
Student of Natalya Antonova  
Chanyeong Yang, piano23Seoul, South Korea
Student of Kyung seon pee  
Ravenna Lipchik, violin23New York, NY
Student of Laurie Smukler  
Da Young Kim, violin24New York, NY
Student of Ronald Copes and Luarie Smukler  
Li Zuo, piano25Champaign, IL
Student of Timothy Ehlen  
Paul-Edouard Senentz, cello25Union City, NJ
Student of Richard Aaron and Denis Severin  
Sansung Aum, piano25Rochester, NY
Student of Enrico Elisi  
Gayoung (Sharon) Cho, violin27New Brunswick, NJ
Seunghyun Kang, cello27East Lansing, MI
Student of Suren Bagratuni  
Dan Zhang, viola28Leesburg, VA
Student of Doris Lederer and Ettore Causa  
Jing Yang, violin28New Haven , CT
Student of Hyo Kang   
Lin Chang, doublebass28East Lansing, MI
Student of Jack Budrow  
Wenjing Liu, piano28Iowa City, IA
Student of Dr. Ksenia Nosikova  and Prof. Gellert Modos  
Sungwon Jung, violin29Evanston, IL
Student of Nelson Lee and Almita Vamos  
Hye Jin  Yeom, piano 30Lexington , KY
Student of Dr. Irina Voro  
Iejin Rhee, piano30Rochester, NY
Misun  Moon, piano30Lansing, MI
Student of Minsoo Sohn  
Yeonwoo Seo, cello30Urbana, IL
Student of Dmitry Kouzov  
Jonghun  Park, piano31East Landsing, MI
Student of Minsoo Sohn  
So Young Kwon, violin31South Easton, MA
Student of Peter Zazofsky  
Yeonhee Park, piano31Brookline, MA
Student of Pavel Nersessian  
Yun-Ae  Ok, piano32Okemos, MI
Student of Minsoo Sohn  
Heecheong Boo, viola35Alexandria, VA
Aleksander Liszka, violin36Cincinnati, OH
Student of Dr. Piotr Milewski and Dr. Wonbin Yim  
Igor Kalnin, violin38Champaign, IL
FangFang Shi Inouye, piano41Cerritos , CA
Viva Quartet:  
Jiwon Jun, violin Seoul, South Korea
Mijung Kim, violin  
Yeaseul Kim, viola  
Kisun Hur, cello  
Piano Duo:  
 Jaehyeon  Ha, cello 32Chelsea, MA
Student of Rhonda Rider  
 Joo Young Moon, piano 36Boston, MA
Student of Boaz Sharon  
Piano Quartet:  
Heecheong Boo, viola35 Alexandria, VA
JinYoung Chang, piano34Falls Church, VA
Minsun Kang, violin33Alexandria, VA
Jongbin Kim, cello33Ellicott City, MD
Student of Amit Peled  and Michael Mermagen  
Eclat Piano Trio:  
Heejung Jung, cello34Fairfax, VA
Jie Hyue Kim, violin35Fairfax, VA
Student of Emil Chudnovsky  
Janghyo Yoo, piano35Alexandria, VA
Piano Duo:  
Alberto  Tessarotto, piano19Oderzo (Treviso), Italy
Student of Stefano Fiuzzi and Alberto Miodini  
Sofia Gelsomini, violin19Rovigo , Italy
Student of Ilya Grubert  
SECOND PLACE WINNERS
Jakub Dubik, cello19Warsaw, Poland
Student of Prof. Tomasz Strahl  
Jane Liu, piano19Sydney, Australia
Karolina Tomaszewska, piano21Lublin, Poland
Student of Edward Wolanin  
Yeri Roh, violin21New York, NY
Student of Hyo Kang  
Alexandria  Midcalf, violin22Mt. Pleasant, MI
Student of Dr. Fangye Sun  
Maria Isabel Perez Dobarro, piano22New York , NY
Evelyn Wing-Yan Lam, piano23Rochester, NY
Student of Natalya Antonova  
Hyewoon  Chang, piano23Los Angeles, CA
Student of John Perry  
Katarzyna Olszewska, violin23Bydgoszcz, Poland
Student of Sławomir Tomasik  
Anna Kosinska, violin24Jelenia Gora, Poland
Student of Bogdan Szczerkowski  
Hanzheng Li, piano24Medford, MA
Student of Victor Rosenbaum  
Wing Yi  Cheung, piano24Ann Arbor, MI
Student of Christopher Harding  
Igor  Do Amaral, piano25East Lansing, MI
Student of Panayis Lyras  
Pui Kei Lau, piano25East Lansing, MI
Student of Panayis Lyras  
Sungah Kim, violin25Bloomington, IN
Student of Mark Kaplan  
Huan Yang, piano26Los Angeles, CA
Krystyna Raczyńska, piano26Warsaw, Poland
Student of Ewa Poblocka  
Mina Koike, piano26New York, NY
Student of Victor Rosenbaum  
Soobin Lee, piano26East Lansing, MI
Student of Panayis Lyras  
Yunjin Lee,  piano26Rochester, NY
Student of Enrico Elisi  
Eun Kyung Noh, cello27East lansing, MI
Student of Suren Bagratuni   
Xing  Rong, piano 27Denton , TX
Student of Joseph Banowetz  and Alexander Korsantia   
Eunbi Kim, piano28New York, NY
Student of Anthony de Mare  
Han Wang, piano28Lawrence, KS
Student of Steven Spooner  
Minjae Kim, piano28East lansing, MI
Student of Minsoo Sohn  
Siu Yin Lie, piano28Tempe, AZ
Student of Uriel Tsachor  
Christopher Schoelen, guitar29Randolph Center, VT
Student of Eliot Fisk  
Dion Cunningham, piano 30Nassau, Bahamas
Student of Dr. Cleveland Page and  Marian Hahn  
Michelle Cho, cello30Lansing, MI
Student of Suren Bagratuni  
Hyejin Jo, piano31Seoul, South Korea
Student of Panayis Lyras and Gabriel Chodos  
Junghyun Son, piano31Seoul, South Korea
Hyunki  Yoon, piano33Kansas City, MO
Student of Robert Weirich  
Moonhyuk Choi, piano33East Lansing, MI
Student of Deborah Moriarty  
Shenhua Hu, violin33Riverside, CA
Student of Suli Xue  
Blandine Waldmann, piano39Le Vesinet, France
Ji Hyun Hong, piano39Los Angeles, CA
Student of Andrew Park  
Bach Trio: San Jose, CA
Matt Wang, piano  
August Lee, cello  
Tim Yip, violin  
“Duo Synaesthetic”:  
Natalia Korenchuk, violin28Wichita, KS
Student of Selim Giray  
Michael Carp, marimba22Wichita, KS
Student of Robert McCormick and Gerald Scholl  
Piano Duo:  
Krystyna Raczyńska, piano26Warsaw, Poland
Oriana Masternak, violin28Krakow, Poland
Trio Zhong:  
Yanyan Lin, cello19Shanghai, China
Wenqi Li, piano25Shanghai, China
Boyang Tian, violin22Shanghai, China
HONORABLE MENTION WINNERS
Christopher Banka, piano19Maplewood, NJ
Student of Dr. Joel Hastings  
Maria Chiara Mazza, piano19Albavilla, Italy
Student of Stefano Fiuzzi and Claudia Boz  
Darren Chen, piano20Ladera Ranch, CA
Student of Emily Hung  
Dokyung Oh, piano20Murray, UT
Student of Dr. Ning Lu  
Matthew Peavoy, piano21Red Deer, Canada
Student of Dr. Michael Kim  
Monika Miodragovic, piano21Chicago, IL
Student of Christopher Harding and Rebecca Penneys  
Soeun Lee, piano22Rochester, NY
Aleksandra Koziol, piano23Warszawa Wesola, Poland
Student of Elzbieta Karas   
Sunghwan Suk, piano25Huntington, NY
Minghong Sun, piano28Beijing, China
Student of Mei Liang  
Sunhwa Hong, piano30Bayside, NY
Darren Wirth, piano32Aurora, CO
Bin Xu, piano34Beijing, China
Photos  Hadjiloizou, piano35Nicosia, Cyprus
Hyun Hee Park, piano44Fredericton, Canada
Student of Dr. Roger Lord  
Kristina Foltz, piano45San Francisco, CA
Violin Duo:  
 Eun Ha Kwon Kwon, violin 18Changwon, South Korea
 Heari Na, violin 20Busan, South Korea
Amateur Category:
FIRST PLACE WINNER
Andrew Chung, cello19La Crescenta, CA
Thomas Dobrovich, piano20Georgetown, Canada
Student of Yaroslav Pugach  
SECOND PLACE WINNERS
Ho Chun Chan, piano23Hong Kong
Student of Tang Nga Sum  
Peikang Song, piano28San Jose, CA
Student of Amy Pen-Shan Hu  
Winnie Leung, piano24Hong Kong
Student of Tang Nga Sum  
Piano Duo:  
Milla Nyaga, piano30Houston, TX
Miguel  Balleza, violin 22 

Other applicants received Diploma of Participation. 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL WINNERS!